Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you voluntarily provide it, including when you: register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, Tax ID#, or social security number.

How is my information used?

The information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience. Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.
  • To improve our website. We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  • To improve customer service. Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • To process transactions, your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To send periodic emails The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

Please Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails please follow the instructions listed at the bottom of our emails.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will be kept on file for more than 60 days in order to provide efficient re-orders.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site or service provider’s system to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our rights, the rights of others or our property or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Law Compliance

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us via the Contact Us page.

If you are a California consumer, you may also have the right to:

Request that we provide you with information regarding what personal information about you we have collected, used, disclosed or sold in the preceding twelve (12) months.

Request that we delete, and request any of our service providers to delete, certain of your personal information that we have collected from you.  In some cases, we have the right to deny your request.

Request that we stop selling certain or all of your personal information and request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. These rights are not applicable, as we do not sell your personal information, or provide it to others for marketing purposes.

We will not discriminate against any California consumer who exercises any of the rights described above.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance; Users Must be at least 18

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.  If you are under the age of 18, you are not permitted to submit any personal information to us. We will promptly delete any personal information from a person under the age of 18 should we discover that we have collected such information from a person under the age of 18 without verification of parental consent. If you believe we may have collected information from a person under the age of 18, please promptly contact marketing@cnfei.com so we can correct.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy is subject to change without notice. Changes made to our privacy policy will be displayed on this page.

 

Last updated November 21, 2022